Hulkshare.Com - Info hulkshare.com

hulkshare.com receives about 39,581 unique visitors and 109,243 (2.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $316.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $936,016.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hulkshare.com is ranked number 18,120 in the world and 0.0086% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60005, Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.201.151.7.

About - hulkshare.com

How popular is hulkshare.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,581
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,187,430
Daily Pageviews:
109,243 (2.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,120 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0086% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 25.9%27.7%471
United States 9.5%9.9%29535
Panama 5.4%9.4%186
Netherlands 5.0%4.2%6112
Brazil 4.5%6.2%12219
India 3.5%1.8%52535
Dominican Republic 3.0%3.2%891
Italy 2.6%1.2%20312
United Kingdom 2.2%1.7%27072
Ghana 2.1%1.9%544
Turkey 1.8%1.4%19234
Venezuela 1.7%2.0%5065
Germany 1.6%1.3%39274
France 1.6%1.7%30319
Canada 1.5%1.2%25712
Indonesia 1.5%0.8%22565
Japan 1.5%0.9%52584
Australia 1.3%2.1%17750
Mexico 1.2%0.8%23286
Kenya 1.0%0.5%2439
Colombia 1.0%0.9%8344
Argentina 0.9%0.6%14226
Austria 0.8%1.2%10512
El Salvador 0.6%0.4%2034

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hulkshare.com
78.97%75.59%2.2
old.hulkshare.com
20.39%21.53%2.5
s0.hulkshare.com
1.41%0.61%1.0
s4.hulkshare.com
1.07%0.46%1.0
s2.hulkshare.com
0.91%0.45%1.2
cdn13.hulkshare.com
0.59%0.30%1.2
s1.hulkshare.com
0.54%0.23%1.0
s3.hulkshare.com
0.37%0.18%1.1
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hulkshare.com
Domain:
  hulkshare.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,491
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hulkshare.com?

Facebook:
  853,911
Google +:
  10,053
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,410
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hulkshare.com can earn?

Website Value:
$936,016.38
Daily Revenue:
$316.65
Monthly Revenue:
$9,499.50
Yearly Revenue:
$115,577.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hulkshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.201.151.7
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NFOrce Entertainment BV 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60005
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.201.151.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hulkshare.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2998 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/iscroll.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/hsCaptchas.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/mobilehulk.2.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/ajaxupload.3.5.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.nexgenHS.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.address.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.js?dd=141204
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.css?dd=140811

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=0.3998622673097998 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=0.3998622673097998 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=228014&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/bcP.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://vox-static.liverail.com/lr.gif (3.2 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.css?dd=140811 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/ajaxupload.3.5.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/hsCaptchas.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/iscroll.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.address.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.nexgenHS.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/mobilehulk.2.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/reset.css (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811 (5 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hulkshare.com/
http://www.hulkshare.com/
http://www.hulkshare.com/mobile/index.php

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.9KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://tracker.revenviews.com//trck/deps.min.js could save 15.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://tracker.revenviews.com/trck/p.min.js could save 14.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://p.rfihub.com/cm?rfi_evt=ca&rfi_uri=%2Fca.html%3Frb%3D1147%26ca%3D20476471%26ra%3D6321886133282&rfi_ts=1446632189684&google_gid=CAESEHlXUJb6bsu__PKhi8qK-Mc&google_cver=1 could save 1.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/px?Yz00NTYyJnB4aWQ9MTIxNzc5LDEyMjU5OCw5MjU1LDE3Mjc5OCw5NzA0LDExNjM3NywxMTY0MjIsNzcyNywyMTUzOTAsNjQ5JnB4bGltPTE%3D could save 1.5KiB (54% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="closeLink"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (88% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hulkshare.com/images/bg.png could save 919B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hulkshare.com/images/index_gradient.png could save 822B (85% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 527B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js could save 527B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 680B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811 could save 680B (8% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hulkshare.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.14
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 10:16:26 GMT
Set-Cookie: countryName=UNITED+STATES; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 10:16:26 GMT
Content-Length: 25001
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:16:26 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-03
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: HULKSHARE.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com

owner-contact: P-HAL662
owner-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
owner-fname: HulkShare
owner-lname: Limited
owner-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
owner-city: Hong Kong
owner-state: Connaught Road West
owner-zip: 21-24
owner-country: HK
owner-phone: (852)-2815-9988
owner-fax: (852)-2581-0384
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-HAL662
admin-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
admin-fname: HulkShare
admin-lname: Limited
admin-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
admin-city: Hong Kong
admin-state: Connaught Road West
admin-zip: 21-24
admin-country: HK
admin-phone: (852)-2815-9988
admin-fax: (852)-2581-0384
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-HAL662
tech-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
tech-fname: HulkShare
tech-lname: Limited
tech-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
tech-city: Hong Kong
tech-state: Connaught Road West
tech-zip: 21-24
tech-country: HK
tech-phone: (852)-2815-9988
tech-fax: (852)-2581-0384
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-HAL662
billing-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
billing-fname: HulkShare
billing-lname: Limited
billing-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
billing-city: Hong Kong
billing-state: Connaught Road West
billing-zip: 21-24
billing-country: HK
billing-phone: (852)-2815-9988
billing-fax: (852)-2581-0384
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.hulkshare.com 109.201.151.52
nameserver: ns2.hulkshare.com 109.201.151.53

; Please register your domains at; register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HULKSHARE.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.HULKSHARE.COM
Name Server: NS2.HULKSHARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2013
Creation Date: 03-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 03-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 24 Jun 2013 15:56:31 UTC <<<
Last update was 331 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hulkshare.com widget