Hulkshare.Com - Info hulkshare.com

hulkshare.com receives about 15,200 unique visitors and 27,968 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $83.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,942.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hulkshare.com is ranked number 33,748 in the world and 0.00304% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Arlington Heights, IL, 60005, Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.201.151.5. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hulkshare.com

HulkShare free internet radio provides free music to discover new artists and connect with artists and friends.
How did hulkshare.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hulkshare.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
456,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,968 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00304% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 13.6%12.3%1503
United States 12.8%11.7%38400
Angola 6.1%3.6%3520
Mexico 4.2%4.5%9389
Brazil 4.1%3.1%17354
Venezuela 3.8%3.5%3651
India 3.8%2.8%37366
Panama 3.7%13.4%545
Tanzania 3.4%2.8%790
United Kingdom 2.3%1.5%46650
Germany 2.2%1.7%53886
Spain 2.0%1.4%35637
Italy 1.7%2.0%37175
Kenya 1.7%1.3%2097
South Africa 1.7%1.0%13144
France 1.6%1.0%59516
Argentina 1.6%1.0%13821
Turkey 1.4%1.1%21297
Qatar 1.4%2.1%5586
Canada 1.3%1.3%37228
Ghana 1.2%1.1%1748
Poland 1.1%1.2%32085
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.7%5376
Hungary 0.9%1.2%9339
Cuba 0.8%0.5%4117
El Salvador 0.8%1.1%2268
Russian Federation 0.8%0.6%107414
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%16773
Chile 0.7%0.6%13350
Guatemala 0.7%0.6%4084
Mozambique 0.7%0.4%2073
Colombia 0.7%0.5%14901
Australia 0.6%0.4%54948
Peru 0.6%0.4%12929
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%27630
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%49807

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hulkshare.com
78.11%74.95%1.8
old.hulkshare.com
16.65%18.03%2.0
s2.hulkshare.com
2.33%1.25%1
s0.hulkshare.com
1.63%0.87%1.0
s4.hulkshare.com
1.60%1.02%1.2
s3.hulkshare.com
1.35%0.74%1
s1.hulkshare.com
1.23%0.68%1.0
trckr.hulkshare.com
0.77%0.50%1
cdn10.hulkshare.com
0.39%0.25%1
aws.hulkshare.com
0.36%0.26%1
cdn13.hulkshare.com
0.29%0.16%1
OTHER
0%1.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hulkshare.com
Domain:
  hulkshare.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,034
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hulkshare.com?

Facebook:
  853,911
Google +:
  10,053
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,410
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hulkshare.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$83.68
Monthly Revenue:
$2,510.40
Yearly Revenue:
$30,543.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,272$37.53
Nigeria 3,440$9.01
Panama 3,748$6.07
Angola 1,007$2.69
Tanzania 783$2.67
United Kingdom 420$2.61
Canada 364$2.55
Germany 475$2.30
Italy 559$1.95
Qatar 587$1.56
Brazil 867$1.53
France 280$1.31
India 783$1.25
South Africa 280$1.23
Mexico 1,259$1.22
Australia 112$0.84
Kenya 364$0.81
Hungary 336$0.70
Venezuela 979$0.66
Poland 336$0.61
Netherlands 112$0.57
Ghana 308$0.54
Spain 392$0.43
Russian Federation 168$0.34
Turkey 308$0.34
Argentina 280$0.33
Dominican Republic 196$0.33
Azerbaijan 196$0.32
El Salvador 308$0.28
Mozambique 112$0.20
Cuba 140$0.20
Colombia 140$0.19
Chile 168$0.17
Peru 112$0.12
Pakistan 112$0.12
Guatemala 168$0.09

How much money do hulkshare.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$337.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,111.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,302
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
69,070
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
840,349
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 589$6.76
Germany 138$0.67
Canada 91$0.64
United Kingdom 67$0.42
India 219$0.35
Italy 95$0.33
Panama 187$0.30
Poland 111$0.20
Hungary 87$0.18
Nigeria 69$0.18
Australia 22$0.17
France 31$0.14
Mexico 113$0.11
Netherlands 19$0.10
Qatar 35$0.09
Brazil 52$0.09
Spain 74$0.08
Angola 20$0.05
Tanzania 16$0.05
Azerbaijan 31$0.05
Argentina 39$0.05
Pakistan 36$0.04
South Africa 6$0.02
Turkey 22$0.02
Chile 22$0.02
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Venezuela 29$0.02
Kenya 7$0.02
Colombia 11$0.01
Cuba 10$0.01
Dominican Republic 8$0.01
Peru 11$0.01
El Salvador 12$0.01
Ghana 6$0.01
Mozambique 2$0.00
Guatemala 3$0.00

How much is hulkshare.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,942.41

Where is hulkshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.201.151.5
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Arlington Heights
IL
60005
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.201.151.5

How fast does hulkshare.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2277 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/iscroll.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/hsCaptchas.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/mobilehulk.2.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/ajaxupload.3.5.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.nexgenHS.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.address.js?dd=141204
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.js?dd=141204
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.css?dd=140811

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=0.3998622673097998 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=0.3998622673097998 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=228014&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
https://c1.rfihub.net/js/bcP.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://vox-static.liverail.com/lr.gif (3.2 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.css?dd=140811 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/360hs2.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/ajaxupload.3.5.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/hsCaptchas.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/iscroll.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.address.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/jquery.nexgenHS.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/mobilehulk.2.js?dd=141204 (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/reset.css (5 hours)
http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811 (5 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hulkshare.com/
http://www.hulkshare.com/
http://www.hulkshare.com/mobile/index.php

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.9KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://tracker.revenviews.com//trck/deps.min.js could save 15.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://tracker.revenviews.com/trck/p.min.js could save 14.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://p.rfihub.com/cm?rfi_evt=ca&rfi_uri=%2Fca.html%3Frb%3D1147%26ca%3D20476471%26ra%3D6321886133282&rfi_ts=1446632189684&google_gid=CAESEHlXUJb6bsu__PKhi8qK-Mc&google_cver=1 could save 1.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/px?Yz00NTYyJnB4aWQ9MTIxNzc5LDEyMjU5OCw5MjU1LDE3Mjc5OCw5NzA0LDExNjM3NywxMTY0MjIsNzcyNywyMTUzOTAsNjQ5JnB4bGltPTE%3D could save 1.5KiB (54% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="closeLink"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (88% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hulkshare.com/images/bg.png could save 919B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hulkshare.com/images/index_gradient.png could save 822B (85% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 527B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js could save 527B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 680B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hulkshare.com/combine/styles.mobile.2.css?dd=140811 could save 680B (8% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hulkshare.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hulkshare.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hulkshare.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.14
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 10:16:26 GMT
Set-Cookie: countryName=UNITED+STATES; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 10:16:26 GMT
Content-Length: 25001
Content-type: text/html
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:16:26 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hulkshare.com
Rname postmaster.hulkshare.com
Serial Number 2016080103
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 109.201.151.6 3598
A 109.201.151.5 3598
NS ns1.hulkshare.com 13
NS ns2.hulkshare.com 13

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-03
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

DOMAIN: HULKSHARE.COM

RSP: domaindiscount24.com
URL: register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com

owner-contact: P-HAL662
owner-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
owner-fname: HulkShare
owner-lname: Limited
owner-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
owner-city: Hong Kong
owner-state: Connaught Road West
owner-zip: 21-24
owner-country: HK
owner-phone: (852)-2815-9988
owner-fax: (852)-2581-0384
owner-email: email

admin-contact: P-HAL662
admin-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
admin-fname: HulkShare
admin-lname: Limited
admin-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
admin-city: Hong Kong
admin-state: Connaught Road West
admin-zip: 21-24
admin-country: HK
admin-phone: (852)-2815-9988
admin-fax: (852)-2581-0384
admin-email: email

tech-contact: P-HAL662
tech-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
tech-fname: HulkShare
tech-lname: Limited
tech-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
tech-city: Hong Kong
tech-state: Connaught Road West
tech-zip: 21-24
tech-country: HK
tech-phone: (852)-2815-9988
tech-fax: (852)-2581-0384
tech-email: email

billing-contact: P-HAL662
billing-organization: HulkShare LIMITED
billing-fname: HulkShare
billing-lname: Limited
billing-street: Seaview Commercial Building, 19/F
billing-city: Hong Kong
billing-state: Connaught Road West
billing-zip: 21-24
billing-country: HK
billing-phone: (852)-2815-9988
billing-fax: (852)-2581-0384
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.hulkshare.com 109.201.151.52
nameserver: ns2.hulkshare.com 109.201.151.53

; Please register your domains at; register your <a href="http://www.domaindiscount24.com/" rel="dofollow">domain</a> with http://www.domaindiscount24.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HULKSHARE.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.HULKSHARE.COM
Name Server: NS2.HULKSHARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2013
Creation Date: 03-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 03-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 24 Jun 2013 15:56:31 UTC <<<
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hulkshare.com widget